gototopgototop
Heal Kids Foundation

Formerly known as

skr-logo

 

We are changing the lives of 1000's of disabled and disadvantaged children in Burma (Myanmar) and elsewhere.

 
 
 

Funding Children’s School Costs

For years we have been supporting many children with their cost of schoolin...

Burma Children's Fund

Our friends Colin and Johni van Orton founded the Burma Children’s Fund in 20...

Helping Street Kids

We have joined with a group of Roman catholic nuns and priests in Mandala...

Feeding Programmes

We are funding a feeding program for hundreds of slum kids in the P...

  • Funding Children’s School Costs

  • Burma Children's Fund

  • Helping Street Kids

  • Feeding Programmes


Education

Medical

Water & Sanitation

Disabled

Orphanages

Other projects

Key Projects

The Starfish Centre for Disabled Children was opened in 2010. Currently there are 84 children registered. Visiting physiotherapist...

Read more...

Many students from remote areas finish primary school (grades 1-5) and while some go on to middle school (grades 6-9) there are v...

Read more...

400 girls live here - many of them are orphans and others are from very poor, mainly one-parent families who are unable to sup...

Read more...

Heal Kids Newsletter


About Us

What we do

Support us


healkids small up

Copyright © 2013 Heal Kids Foundation, registered charity number 1124575.